2016 AkS Classic Pool & Brackets

Aug 25, 2016 | AkSports

Here are the packets for this year’s tourney 2016 AkS Classic Comp(138.0 KiB) 2016 AkS Classic Open C(142.3 KiB) 2016 AkS Classic D(134.6 KiB)

AkS Classic

Aug 1, 2016 | AkSports

SuperDraft update

May 26, 2016 | AkSports

Currently at Men: 47 players Womens: 19 players Here’s what you need to know about this weekend: Earlybird Check-in:  Friday, 6-9 at Varsity Grill in the Alaska Airline Center, stop by, pay and have a beer or some dinner plus you get to sleep in and show up at the fields by 11am to see

4th Annual AkS SuperDraft coming May 28 & 29

May 12, 2016 | AkSports

This year’s proceeds go to Relay For Life. Come by the Varsity Grill on Friday May 27 to use the Early Bird check-in and get entered into a drawing for free AkS swag.

AkS Classic Pool Play and Brackets

Aug 27, 2015 | AkSports

See attached, 29 teams (10-Open/9-C/10-D) biggest rule change is that HRO’s are singles!   2015 AkS Classic Coed Comp(453.0 KiB) 2015 AkS Classic Coed C(451.7 KiB) 2015 AkS Classic Coed D(454.2 KiB)

AkS Classic coming up next week

Aug 17, 2015 | AkSports

Anchorage Sports City Champs

Aug 16, 2015 | AkSports

Men’s Comp 6 teams 1) 5 Star 2) Summit/Miken 3) Far North Men’s C 9 Teams 1) Young’s Concrete 2) Wetsu 3) AkSports.com Women’s C/D 10 Teams 1) Team Alaska 2) Camel Throws 3) AkSports.com Top D Team The Better Team

2015 State Coed Results

Aug 12, 2015 | AkSports

Coed Comp State 16 teams in Anchorage 1) Titans (A) 2) Superior Logs (A) 3) That Team (A) 4) Skinny Dicks (F) Coed C State results 5 teams in Fairbanks 1) Fairbanks Elite (F) 2) Dirty Diamonds (A) 3) Ampersands (A) Coed D State 22 teams at Anchor Town 1) 1-800-Got Junk (A) 2) Saints

Anchorage Sports Coed LCS results

Aug 3, 2015 | AkSports

Coed Comp – 10 teams 1) Titans 2) Raging Homers 3) Kava 4) Superior Coed C – 9 teams 1) Ampersands 2) Dirty Diamonds 3) Kassie & Norm 4) Bone Brewtality Coed D – 5 teams 1) 1-800-Got Junk 2) All Naturals 3) TnT Sports

Mugshot Men’s Results

Jul 26, 2015 | AkSports

Comp – 11 teams 1) Five Star (A) 2) Far North (A) 3) Grizz (F) C League – 20 teams 1) Team Imperial (J) 2) Spurs (T) 3) Peppers (F) 4) Nome United (N) D League – 11 teams 1) USAR AK (A) 2) AK Golfshot (M) 3) Full House (AT)