AkS Classic Pool Play and Brackets

Aug 27, 2015 | AkSports

See attached, 29 teams (10-Open/9-C/10-D) biggest rule change is that HRO’s are singles!   AkS Classic Coed Comp(453.0 KiB) AkS Classic Coed C(451.7 KiB) AkS Classic Coed D(454.2 KiB)

AkS Classic coming up next week

Aug 17, 2015 | AkSports

Anchorage Sports City Champs

Aug 16, 2015 | AkSports

Men’s Comp 6 teams 1) 5 Star 2) Summit/Miken 3) Far North Men’s C 9 Teams 1) Young’s Concrete 2) Wetsu 3) AkSports.com Women’s C/D 10 Teams 1) Team Alaska 2) Camel Throws 3) AkSports.com Top D Team The Better Team

2015 State Coed Results

Aug 12, 2015 | AkSports

Coed Comp State 16 teams in Anchorage 1) Titans (A) 2) Superior Logs (A) 3) That Team (A) 4) Skinny Dicks (F) Coed C State results 5 teams in Fairbanks 1) Fairbanks Elite (F) 2) Dirty Diamonds (A) 3) Ampersands (A) Coed D State 22 teams at Anchor Town 1) 1-800-Got Junk (A) 2) Saints

Anchorage Sports Coed LCS results

Aug 3, 2015 | AkSports

Coed Comp – 10 teams 1) Titans 2) Raging Homers 3) Kava 4) Superior Coed C – 9 teams 1) Ampersands 2) Dirty Diamonds 3) Kassie & Norm 4) Bone Brewtality Coed D – 5 teams 1) 1-800-Got Junk 2) All Naturals 3) TnT Sports

Mugshot Men’s Results

Jul 26, 2015 | AkSports

Comp – 11 teams 1) Five Star (A) 2) Far North (A) 3) Grizz (F) C League – 20 teams 1) Team Imperial (J) 2) Spurs (T) 3) Peppers (F) 4) Nome United (N) D League – 11 teams 1) USAR AK (A) 2) AK Golfshot (M) 3) Full House (AT)

Golden Days Tourney Results

Jul 12, 2015 | AkSports

Mens Comp – 8 teams 1) Grizz (F) 2) AK Avalanche (A) 3) 9 Deep (A) Mens C/D – 8 teams 1) Sons of Pitches (F) 2) Ground Crew (F) 3) Red Peppers (F) Womens – 4 teams 1) Pitch Slapped (F) 2) BD Lashes and Assez (A) 3) Ladies of Loxley (F) Coed Comp

4th of July Tourney Results

Jul 6, 2015 | AkSports

July Magic Coed C/D – X teams in Valdez 1) Fairbanks Elite – F 2) Club Soda – F 3) Nasties – F Seward Tourney Coed Comp/C/D – 10 teams in Seward 1) Ballz Deep – A 2) Stupid Billy – F 3) Beer.com – A Firecracker Coed C – 12 teams in Kenai 1)

Pot-Of-Gold, Serigraphics results

Jun 29, 2015 | AkSports

Pot-Of-Gold – Money tourney, 11 comp teams from Anchorage & Fairbanks 1) Summit ESP, Anc 2) 5 Star, Anc 3) Rover Plus Nine, Anc 4) Far North / Mass X, Anc Serigraphics – 12 C/D/E teams from Anchorage & Wasilla 1) Young’s Concrete, Anc 2) Abusement Park, Wasilla 3) Domino’s, Anc 4) Vito’s, Anc

Midnight Sun One Pitch Results

Jun 22, 2015 | AkSports

At Hez Ray Fields in Fairbanks